Training Times

Posted on July 5, 2020 by

TERM 3

Training COMMENCES on Tuesday 14 July

TRAINING BLOCK: Tuesday 14 July to Saturday 19 September ~ 10 weeks.

Please make yourself familiar with the weekly training times.

Performance Athletica Strength and Conditioning sessions will continue on Saturday’s, commencing Term 3, Saturday 11 July 9:30am-10:30am.

DAY TIME LOCATION – CLICK FOR MAP DETAILS
MONDAY 4:30pm-5:30pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
TUESDAY 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 7:00am-9:00am Please see schedule
SATURDAY 9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
 
Please note location changes for Saturday sessions.
 
DAY TIME LOCATION – CLICK FOR MAP DETAILS
TUESDAY 14-JUL 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 16-JUL 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 18-JUL 7:00am-9:00am JC SLAUGHTER FALLS – CARPARK
SATURDAY 18-JUL
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 20-JUL 4:30pm- 5:30pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
TUESDAY 21-JUL 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 23-JUL 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 25-JUL 7:00am-9:00am DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 25-JUL
9:30am – 10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 27-JUL Individual Run Programmed session
TUESDAY 28-JUL 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 30-JUL 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 1-AUG 7:00am-9:00am JC SLAUGHTER FALLS – CARPARK
SATURDAY 1-AUG
9:30am – 10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 3-AUG 4:30pm- 5:30pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
TUESDAY 4-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 6-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 8-AUG 7:00am-9:00am DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 8-AUG
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 10-AUG Individual Run Programmed session
TUESDAY 11-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 13-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 15-AUG 7:00am-9:00am JC SLAUGHTER FALLS – CARPARK
SATURDAY 15-AUG
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 17-AUG 4:30pm-5:30pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
TUESDAY 18-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 20-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 22-AUG 7:00am-9:00am TBA
SATURDAY 22-AUG
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 24-AUG Individual Run Programmed session
TUESDAY 25-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 27-AUG 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 29-AUG 7:00am-9:00am TBA
SATURDAY 29-AUG
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 31-AUG 4:30pm- 5:30pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
TUESDAY 1-SEPT 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 3-SEPT 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 5-SEPT 7:00am-9:00am TBA
SATURDAY 5-SEPT
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 7-SEPT Individual Run Programmed session
TUESDAY 8-SEPT 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 10-SEPT 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 12-SEPT 7:00am-9:00am TBA
SATURDAY 12-SEPT
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION
MONDAY 14-SEPT 4:30pm-5:30pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
TUESDAY 15-SEPT 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
THURSDAY 17-SEPT 4:15pm-5:45pm DES CONNOR FIELDS – ASHGROVE
SATURDAY 19-SEPT 7:00am-9:00am TBA
SATURDAY 19-SEPT
9:30am-10:30am BROTHERS RUGBY UNION